This is an old revision of the document!
Table of Contents
Participants of Council meeting
The Council shall consist of delegates representing Ordinary Members, Pirate Group in the European Parliament and the Young Pirates of Europe (YPE) determined according to the Rules for the allocation of delegates and votes.
Non-voting representatives of Observer members and Non-Voting-Delegates from Ordinary Members, and Members of the Board may participate as well.1)
Council meetings are normally open to the public unless the Council itself decides otherwise for all or part of its proceedings.2)
All delegates must present written authorization from the Member they are representing, unless they are designated International Coordinator or equivalent on their Member official website or are a Member themselves. Each person may represent as a delegate no more than 2 Members.3)
Delegates of voting members
Abbriv. | Name | Votes4)/ Delegates | Delegates | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
PP-AT | Piratenpartei Österreichs | 1/2 | Peter Grassberger Juliana Okropiridse | |
PP-BE | Parti Pirate/Piratenpartij | 1/2 | ||
PP-HR | Piratska Stranka | 1/2 | ||
PP-CZ | Česká pirátská strana | 2/2 | Mikuláš Peksa Alexandr Mansurov | |
PP-EE | Eesti Piraadipartei | 1/2 | ||
PP-FI | Piraattipuolue | 1/2 | Joonas Mäkinen Mira Salmela | |
PP-FR | Parti Pirate | 1/2 | ||
PP-DE | Piratenpartei Deutschland | 4/4 | Alexander Spieß Jens Stomber Gregory Engels Thomas Gaul | |
PP-GR | Κόμμα Πειρατών Ελλάδας | 1/2 | ||
PP-IS | Píratar | 2/2 | ||
PP-IT | Partito Pirata | 1/2 | ||
PP-LU | Piratepartei Lëtzebuerg | 2/2 | ||
PP-NL | Piratenpartij | 1/2 | ||
PP-NO | Piratpartiet | 1/2 | ||
PP-PL | Polska Partia Piratów | 1/2 | ||
PP-RO | Partidul Pirat | 1/2 | ||
PP-CAT | Pirates de Catalunya | 1/2 | ||
PP-ES | Confederación Pirata | 1/2 | ||
Piratpartiet | 1/2 | Josef Olsson Collentine Fabian Rosdalen | ||
PP-CH | Piratenpartei Schweiz | 1/2 | ||
YPE | Young Pirates of Europe | 2/4 | Kajsa Larsson Paula Roth | |
PP-SL | Piratska stranka Slovenije | (1/2) | Nina Konvalinka | International Coordinator |
Representatives of Observer members
Abbriv. | Name | Representatives | Note |
---|---|---|---|
PPJP | Pirate Party Japan | Rio Nishiyama |
Orhers
Abbriv. | Name | Representatives | Note |
---|---|---|---|
PPEU | Board | Chair: Amelia Andersdotter Vice Chairs: Martina Pöser Maxime Rouquet Treasurer: Radek Pietron Additional Board Members: Gilles Bordelais Paul Bossu Cristian Bulumac Anders Kleppe Antonios Motakis | were there any resignations? |