User Tools

Site Tools

council-agenda_2018

This is an old revision of the document!


Saturday 1st December Agenda

Link to The Minutes
09:00 - 09:30 Delegates accreditation
09:30 - 09:40 Opening of the General Assembly - Oktavía Hrund Jóndóttir
09:40 - 10:00 Formalities: chair, secretaries, agenda, vote count
10:00 - 11:00 Chair Reports - Board, Treasurer, Council
11:00 - 12:30 Board elections - chair, vice-chair

— Lunch break —

14:00 - 16:00 Board elections - board members without appointed office, treasurer

— short break —

16:15 - 18:15 European elections (CEEP, campaign, strategy, top candidate)

Sunday 2nd December Agenda

09:00 - 09:30 Opening of the 2nd day of GA
09:30 - 10:00 Introduction of Patrick Breyer
10:00 - 12:00 Motions and proposals

— Lunch break —

13:30 - 14:30 Motions and proposals (if neccessary to continue)
14:30 - 15:15 Second Chamber of PPEU (“Chamber of Pirates”)
15:15 - 15:45 Applications for membership
15:45 - 16:30 Other
16:30 - Closing the meeting/next meeting

=Conterproposal=

Saturday 1st December Agenda

9:00 - 9:30 Delegates accreditation
9:30 - 9:40 Opening of the General Assembly - Oktavía Hrund Jóndóttir
9:40 - 10:00 Formalities: chair, secretaries, agenda, vote count
10:00 - 11:00 Chair Reports - Board, Treasurer, Council
11:00 - 12:30 Board elections - chair, vice-chair

— Lunch break —

14:00 - 15:30 Board elections - board members without appointed office, treasurer
15:30 - 16:00 Applications for membership

— 16:00 - 19:00 Althing visit! — — Evening program —

Sunday 2nd December Agenda

9:00 - 9:30 Opening of the 2nd day of GA
9:30 - 11:30 Motions and proposals

— Lunch break —

12:30 - 13:00 Introduction of Patrick Breyer
13:00 - 16:00 European elections (CEEP, campaign, strategy, top candidate)
16:00 - 16:30 Second Chamber of PPEU (“Chamber of Pirates”)
16:30 Closing the meeting/next meeting

Permalink /var/www/wiki.ppeu.net/web/data/attic/council-agenda_2018.1543659586.txt · Last modified: 2018/12/01 11:19 by bastian

oeffentlich