The European Pirate Party

Link to the minutes

Original Agenda

source: https://etherpad.pp-international.net/p/ppeu_ga_2018_minutes

Saturday 1st December Agenda

9:00 - 9:30 Delegates accreditation
9:30 - 9:40 Opening of the General Assembly - Oktavía Hrund Jóndóttir
Welcome to Iceland, to the darkness.
9:40 - 10:00 Formalities: chair, secretaries, agenda, vote count
10:00 - 11:00 Chair Reports - Board, Treasurer, Council
11:00 - 12:30 Board elections - chair, vice-chair

— Lunch break —

14:00 - 15:30 Board elections - board members without appointed office, treasurer
15:30 - 16:00 Applications for membership

— 16:00 - 19:00 Althing visit! —

— Evening program — *unofficial*

19:30-21:30 Reservation has been at Le Kock, Tryggvagata 14, 101 Reykjavík for those who want to join, self-sponsored

Sunday 2nd December Agenda

9:00 - 9:30 Opening of the 2nd day of GA
9:30 - 10:00 Introduction of Patrick Breyer
10:00 - 11:30 Motions and proposals
11:30 - 12:00 Second Chamber of PPEU (“Chamber of Pirates”)

— Lunch break —

13:30 - 14:00 Motions and proposals (if necessary to continue)
14:00 - 15:30 European elections (CEEP, campaign, strategy, top candidate)
15:45 - 16:30 Other
16:30 Closing the meeting/next meeting

— evening program — 18:00 Pirates in the Thermal Pool! Sundhöllinn, Baronstígur, 101 Reykjavík

20:00 “see you soon's” - Ölstofa Kormáks og Skjáldar, Vegamotastigur 4, Reykjavik 101, Iceland

Conterproposal

Saturday 1st December Agenda

9:00 - 9:30 Delegates accreditation
9:30 - 9:40 Opening of the General Assembly - Oktavía Hrund Jóndóttir
9:40 - 10:00 Formalities: chair, secretaries, agenda, vote count
10:00 - 11:00 Chair Reports - Board, Treasurer, Council
11:00 - 12:30 Board elections - chair, vice-chair

— Lunch break —

14:00 - 15:30 Board elections - board members without appointed office, treasurer
15:30 - 16:00 Applications for membership

— 16:00 - 19:00 Althing visit! — — Evening program —

Sunday 2nd December Agenda

9:00 - 9:30 Opening of the 2nd day of GA
9:30 - 11:30 Motions and proposals

— Lunch break —

12:30 - 13:00 Introduction of Patrick Breyer
13:00 - 16:00 European elections (CEEP, campaign, strategy, top candidate)
16:00 - 16:30 Second Chamber of PPEU (“Chamber of Pirates”)
16:30 Closing the meeting/next meeting